• $FATTY presale is LIVE
  • Initial price $0.016
  • Final price $0.030
  • Development stage 5/5
  • Be aware of scammers!
  • Last update: 12th July 2024

Cookies

1. Personal data controller

1.1 The personal data controller Krel Central a.s., business registration number 09637109, with registered office at the address Václavské náměstí 832/19, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, registered in the Commercial Register B 25765 by the Municipal Court in Prague, (hereinafter referred to as the "controller"), declares that all personal data processed by the controller is strictly confidential. The controller handles them in accordance with national and European Union legislation applicable in the area of personal data protection.

1.2 The controller collects, stores and uses your personal data in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Act on the processing of personal data) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR"). The individual purposes for which the controller processes personal data are further defined as follows.

1.3 The controller also collects this personal data through its website at https://www.fatty.io (hereinafter referred to as the "website").

1.4 This policy is issued by the controller so that you are sufficiently informed about what personal data the controller processes, for what purpose, for how long, who will have access to your personal data and what your rights are. This policy applies to all personal data collected by the controller, whether collected for the purpose of fulfilling a contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest or granted consent.

2. Cookies

2.1 Cookies are short text files that a website sends to your browser. They allow the website to record information about your visit, such as your chosen language and so on, so that subsequent visits to the site can be easier and more enjoyable for you. Cookies are important because without them, browsing the Internet would be much more difficult. Cookies allow us to make better use of our website and to tailor its content to your needs; almost every website in the world uses them. Cookies are useful because they increase the user-friendliness of a repeatedly visited website.

2.2 The website may use the following types of cookies:

2.2.1 Session (i.e. temporary) cookies allow us to link your individual activities while you are browsing this website. These files are activated when you open your browser window and deactivated when you close your browser window. Session cookies are temporary and all these files are deleted when you close your browser.

2.2.2 Persistent cookies help us to identify your computer when you revisit our website. Another advantage of persistent cookies is that they allow us to tailor our website to your needs.

2.3 In accordance with the provisions of Section 89(3) of Act No. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications, as amended, we hereby inform you that our website uses cookies for its operation, i.e. that we process your cookies, including persistent cookies.

2.4 Internet browsers usually include cookie management. Within your browser settings, you can probably delete individual cookies manually, block or completely disable their use. For more information, please use your browser's help. If you do not allow the use of cookies, some features and pages may not work as they should.

2.5 We use cookies to personalise content and ads, provide social media features and analyse our traffic. We share information about how you use our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. By using the website, you consent to the linking of the following services:

2.5.1 Google

2.5.2 Facebook

2.5.3 Twitter

2.6 For the purposes of display of targeted advertising on advertising and social networks on other websites, we transmit information about your web behaviour to these advertising and social networks; however, we do not transmit your personally identifiable information to them.