• $FATTY presale is LIVE
  • Initial price $0.016
  • Final price $0.030
  • Development stage 5/5
  • Be aware of scammers!
  • Last update: 12th July 2024

Personal data protection policy

1. Personal data controller

1.1 The personal data controller Krel Central a.s., business registration number 09637109, with registered office at the address Václavské náměstí 832/19, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, registered in the Commercial Register B 25765 by the Municipal Court in Prague, (hereinafter referred to as the "controller"), declares that all personal data processed by the controller is strictly confidential. The controller handles them in accordance with national and European Union legislation applicable in the area of personal data protection.

1.2 The controller collects, stores and uses your personal data in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Act on the processing of personal data) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR"). The individual purposes for which the controller processes personal data are further defined as follows.

1.3 The controller also collects this personal data through its website at https://www.fatty.io (hereinafter referred to as the "website").

1.4 This policy is issued by the controller so that you are sufficiently informed about what personal data the controller processes, for what purpose, for how long, who will have access to your personal data and what your rights are. This policy applies to all personal data collected by the controller, whether collected for the purpose of fulfilling a contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest or granted consent.

2. Processed data

2.1 The controller is entitled to process the following personal data according to the purpose, according to categories of personal data, according to categories of data subjects, according to categories of recipients and according to the retention period as follows.

Purpose of processingCategories of personal dataTitlePreservation time
Performance of contractual relationshipAccounting and tax purposesLegitimate interestCompliance with other legal obligationsClient's identification data (name and surname, address, ID number, VAT number, telephone, e-mail).Established contractual relationshipFor the duration of the contract and for at least 3 years
Sending commercial communications and offering products and servicesClient's identification data (name and surname, address, ID number, VAT number, telephone, e-mail).ConsentUntil consent is withdrawn
Cookies, statistical purposes, display of advertisementsCookies, IP addresses, data for Google Analytics, Google Adwords, Sklik, FacebookLegitimate interest24 months

2.2 The individual purposes of processing are:

2.2.1 Performance of a contractual relationship means: the relationship between you and the controller arising from an order, registration, contract, entry and participation in a competition, etc;

2.2.2 Sending commercial communications and offering products and services means: sending commercial offers, whether by electronic mail (e-mail), by text message or by telephone call;

2.2.3 Accounting and tax purposes means: accounting records as defined in accounting and tax legislation;

2.2.4 Personnel, payroll administration means: conclusion of employment contracts, processing of wages, social and health insurance payments according to Act No. 262/2006 Coll., Labour Code, No. 582/1991 Coll. on the organization and implementation of social security, No. 48/1997 Coll., on public health insurance and on amendment and supplementation of some related acts;

2.2.5 Statistical purposes means: anonymised detection of website traffic, monitoring of the number of page views, time spent on the website, type of device from which you access the website. We collect data so that we can improve our services and offer relevant content to our clients;

2.2.6 Displaying advertising means: the display of advertisements on a website based on statistically determined customer preferences;

2.2.7 Legitimate interest means: effective defence in the event of a dispute; the period of processing of personal data in such a case is 4 years from the expiry of the warranty period for the goods and is extended by the period for which the dispute is pending. We want to continually improve our services and, where appropriate, provide new and better services; we want to avoid obstructing such activity; therefore, activities that contribute to this objective are our legitimate interest. Processing for fraud prevention purposes (e.g. assessing the risk of entering into a contract), direct marketing (e.g. offering relevant services to existing customers), transfer of personal data within the group of companies for internal administrative purposes, notification of criminal offences and transmission of personal data to the competent authority, ensuring network and information security are also legitimate interests. This list consists of only examples;

2.2.8 Compliance with other legal obligations means: providing information to law enforcement authorities, providing information to other public authorities, etc.

2.3 We process your personal data for the time necessary to ensure all rights and obligations arising from the mutual legal transaction, at least for the period of order processing, execution of the transaction, installation of the service, etc., as well as for the period for which the controller is obliged to store personal data under generally binding legal regulations or for the period for which you have given your consent to the controller. Otherwise, the processing period is based on the purpose for which the personal data are processed or is determined by legal regulations.

2.4 Personal data are processed manually and automatically by the controller. The controller is entitled to process certain information automatically, for example, to create statistical information about traffic to its website.

3. Personal data processed on the basis of consent

3.1 If we have obtained consent from you to process your personal data, this is for the purpose of sending you commercial communications and offering you products and services.

4. Rights of data subject

4.1 As a data subject, you have the following rights under the law, which you can exercise at any time. These are:

4.1.1 The right of access to personal data, under which you have the right to obtain information from the controller about whether the controller is processing your personal data. The controller is obliged to forward this information to you without undue delay. The content of the information is determined by the provisions of Article 15 of the GDPR. The controller shall have the right to request a reasonable fee for the provision of the information, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information;

4.1.2 The right to rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing, whereby you have the right to have personal data that is inaccurate or incorrect rectified. If your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or is being processed unlawfully, you have the right to request its erasure. If you do not want to request the erasure of your personal data, but only to temporarily restrict its processing, you can request a restriction of processing;

4.1.3 The right to request an explanation if you suspect that the processing of personal data by the controller is in breach of the law;

4.1.4 The right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection in case of doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data;

4.1.5 The right to data portability, i.e. the right to obtain personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, see Article 20 GDPR for more details;

4.1.6 The right to object to the processing of personal data processed for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority or for the protection of the legitimate interests of the controller. The controller shall terminate the processing without undue delay unless it can demonstrate that there is a legitimate interest/reason for the processing that overrides your interests, rights or freedoms;

4.1.7 The right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data at any time if you have given your consent to the controller to process your personal data.

5. Transfers to third countries

5.1 Your personal data will not be transferred to third countries.

6. Information and questions

6.1 The data subject may obtain further information on the rights and obligations in the protection of personal data on the website https://www.fatty.io or by e-mail at [email protected]